Club Champions & Achievements

Anglesea
Roberta Lockyer
 
Apollo Bay
Vicki Hannah
 
Bannockburn

2018

Rebecca Pfarrer
 
Barwon Heads

2018

Caroline Edwards
 
Barwon Valley

2018

Ann Lynch
 
Beeac
Tracey Mackay

Bellarine Lakes Resort

2018

Jan Dixon

Jan Dixon

Birregurra
 
Clifton Springs
Colleen Manson
Colac
Judy Bethune

Curlewis
Wendy Tottenham
East Geelong

2018

Kath Dellar

21st Championship won

 
Inverleigh
Deb Nicholls
 
Lara
Sylvia Rutene
 
Lonsdale

2018

Heather Perkins
 
Lorne
 
Ocean Grove

2018

Kylie Thomas
 
Portarlington
Emma Zahl
 
Queens Park

2018

Louise Watach
 
The Sands

2018

Sharon Stewart

Sharon Stewart

 
13th Beach
Kathy Bell
 
Torquay

2018

Mandy Buckley

 
Winchelsea
Liz Alston

Bannockburn

2018

B Grade

A Grade

Glennis Jolly

Eileen Lynch


 

 

Barwon Heads

2018

B Grade

Bud Batrouney
Barwon Heads

2018

C Grade

Catherine Bell

Barwon Valley

2018

A Grade

Sue Holmes
Barwon Valley

2018

B Grade

Pam Jolly
Barwon Valley

2018

C Grade

Esma Sim

East Geelong

2018

B Grade

Glenice Hayward
East Geelong

2018

C Grade

Lynn Thorley

Inverleigh
A Grade

Rhonda Fatone
Inverleigh
B Grade

Sue Lamb

Lara
B Grade

Sue Burns
Lara
C Grade

Ina Kamstra
Lara
Nett

Doreen Ives

Lonsdale

2018

B Grade

Rae Jacobsen
Lonsdale

2018

C Grade

Sally Simson
Lonsdale

2018

Senior

Caroline Snow

Ocean Grove

2018

B Grade
Wendy Fletcher
Ocean Grove

2018

C Grade
Rosie Young

 


Queens Park

2018

B Grade

Faye Knight
Queens Park

2018

C Grade

Dawn Taylor
Queens Park

2018

D Grade

Joan Eudey

The Sands

2018

B Grade

Jan Swain
The Sands

2018

C Grade
Maggie Juniper


Torquay

2018

B Grade
Joan Thomson
Torquay

2018

C Grade
Michele Hayes

2018 season.

Jan Stewart
Anglesea
11 January
16th Hole
Merie May
Lonsdale
13 February
10th Hole
Di Liley
Queens Park
10 March
3rd Hole
Louise Baylis
Barwon Heads
11 March
4th Hole 
Barb Chapell
Lonsdale
25 March
3rd Hole

at Queens Park

Deb Grainger
Queens Park
25 July
8th Hole 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following players who achieved a hole in One in the 2017 season

Carol Read
Birregurra
17 January
6th Hole
Marion Lucas
Lara
7 March
16th Hole
Marg Howell
Portarlington
5 May
8th Hole Curlewis
Mandy Buckley
Torquay
19 May
13th Barwon Heads
Faye Knight
Queens Park
29 July
8th Hole
Carol Doran
Queens Park
19 Sept
3rd Hole
Di Liley
Q Park/Torquay
23 Nov
6th Birregurra

Our first Eagle recorded for 2018

Janine Walsh
Lara
26 February – 9th Hole, Barwon Heads
Dot Tattersall
The Sands
25 May – 15th Hole, Barwon Valley

 

EAGLES: Congratulations to the following players for 2017 season.

Georgia Fish
Colac
17 January – 4th Hole
Bev Wheeler
Lonsdale
19 January – 17th Hole
Jane Cotter
Torquay
10 February – 6th Hole
Kathryn Stephens
Ocean Grove
23 February – 12th Hole
Bernie Korth
Barwon Valley
25 February – 7th Hole
Heather Perkins
Lonsdale
27 February – 9th Hole
Bernadette Bogacki
Barwon Valley
31 March – 5th Hole
Sue Barnes
Torquay
18 April – 6th Hole
Ann Lynch
Barwon Valley
4 October – 14th Hole
Bec Bain
Barwon Heads
14 November – 12th Hole
Jan Stewart
Anglesea
24 November – 5th Hole at Barwon Valley

 

ALBATROSSES: Congratulations to 

Susie Austin
Barwon Heads
14 November – 12th Hole 

Susie Austin, Albatross par 5 – 12th Hole