Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

PENNANT VENUES 2019 Updated 6 December
Please refer to pennant book for conditions of play and start times.


Various Forms for downloading:  Nomination Team Sheets 2019   Pennant team sheets

Otway result sheet 2019  Sunday result sheet 2019  Leigh result sheet 2019  Division 1-7 result sheet 2019


Host Clubs REMEMBER  to look up Match Number on Interclub Tournaments match schedule below before logging into https://tour.golfbox.dk/Interclub/search.aspx to enter all match results.

GolfBox Instructions

Draws 2019


Round 1 – 29 March
At Portarlington

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 5 April
At 13th Beach

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 12 April
At Torquay

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 26 April
At Barwon Heads

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 3 May
At Curlewis (1)

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 6 – 10 May
At Curlewis (2)

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 7 – 17 May
At Anglesea

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Jean Russell Salver 
31 May, At Portarlington

Round 1 – 29 March
At Lonsdale

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 5 April
At Barwon Heads

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 12 April
At East Geelong

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 26 April
At Clifton Springs

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 3 May
At The Sands

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 6 – 10 May
At Torquay

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 7 – 17 May
At Barwon Valley

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Jean Russell Salver 
31 May, At Portarlington

Round 1 – 29 March
At Barwon Heads

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 5 April
At Queens Park

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 12 April
At Ocean Grove

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 26 April
At Portarlington

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 3 May
At 13th Beach (2)

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 6 – 10 May
At Anglesea

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 7 – 17 May
At 13th Beach (1)

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Jean Russell Salver 
31 May, At Portarlington

Round 1 – 29 March
At Anglesea

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 5 April
At Lonsdale

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 12 April
At 13th Beach

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 26 April
At Colac

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 3 May
At Portarlington

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 6 – 10 May
At Barwon Heads

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 7 – 17May
At Inverleigh

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Jean Russell Salver 
31 May, At Portarlington

Round 1 – 29 March
At Lara

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 5 April
At Anglesea

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 12 April
At Apollo Bay

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 26 April
At The Sands

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 3 May
At Torquay (2)

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 6 – 10 May
At Curlewis

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 7 – 17 May
At Torquay (1)

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Jean Russell Salver 
31 May At Portarlington

Round 1 – 12 April
At Clifton Springs (2)

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 26 April
At Queens Park

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 3 May
At Barwon Heads

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 10 May
At East Geelong

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 17 May
At Portarlington

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Jean Russell Salver 
31 May At Portarlington

Round 1 – 12 April
At Barwon Valley

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 26 April
At Lorne

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 3 May
At Queens Park

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 10 May
At Lonsdale (1)

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 17 May
At Ocean Grove

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Jean Russell Salver
31 May, At Portarlington

Round 1 – 31 March
At Lonsdale

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 7 April
At Torquay

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 14 April
At Anglesea

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 28 April
At Barwon Heads

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 5 May
At 13th Beach

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Joye Burton Salver  
26 May, 13th Beach

Round 1 – 21 February
At Barwon Valley

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 28 February
At Bannockburn

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 7 March
At Lara

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 14 March
At Winchelsea

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 21 March
At Inverleigh

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Date
Spare day for postponed matches

4 April – Leigh Wind-Up Day
At Bannockburn

Round 1 – 8 February
At Apollo Bay

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 2 – 15 February
At Clifton Springs

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 3 – 22 February
At Anglesea

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 4 – 1 March
At Colac

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 5 – 8 March
At Lorne

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 6 – 15 March
At Torquay

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Round 7 – 18 March
At Ocean Grove

?
vs
?
?
vs
?
?
vs
?

Date
Spare day for postponed matches

1 April (Mon) Otway Shield Day –
At Ocean Grove