Match Results

Women’s 2018 Pennant Results – Updated on 22 April (Sunday)

Ladders Fixtures Draws and Forms

Individual Match Results

20th April – Round Two at Torquay

Portarlington

LT

Curlewis

4/1

Jen Edmanson LT Wendy Tottenham 1 Down
Rebecca Waldron LT Vicki Carnie (C) 3/1
Ange Foott (C) D Judy Scarrott 2/1
Jeanette Barclay LT Jill Pring 2/1
Jackie Rowe LT Sam Jones 2/1

13th Beach

D

Anglesea

3/2

Shelley Clark (C) D Sue Bowler 6/5
Helen Larkin LT Prue Moodie 5/4
Sue Leitl D Dee Stewart 4/3
Faye Wheatley LT Janet Coombes (C) 3/2
Ainsley McCallum D Barb Hinton 2 Up

Barwon Heads

D

Clifton Springs

3/2

Bec Bain LT Colleen Manson (C) 3/2
Anna Jamieson LT Jen Le Cerf 2 Down
Serena Chirnside (C) D Jan Hourigan 7/6
Ann Manuell D Colleen Smedley 8/6
Julie Hope-Johnstone D Kay Behan 3/2

<

13th April – Round One at 13th Beach

Barwon Heads

D

Torquay

3/2

Anna Jamieson LT Mandy Buckley (C) 2/1
Cynthia Thomas (E) D Dee Matheson 5/4
Serena Chirnside (C) D Jenni Cottrill 5/4
Ann Manuell LT Cheryl Brunt 1 Down
Julie Hope-Johnstone D Kathy Simson 3/2

Curlewis

D

Clifton Springs

5/0

Wendy Tottenham D Colleen Manson (C) 2/1
Vicki Carnie (C) D Jen Le Cerf 6/5
Judy Scarrott D Jan Hourigan 5/4
Jill Pring D Colleen Smedley 3/2
Sam Jones D Kay Behan (E) 7/6

Portarlington

D

Anglesea

5/0

Jen Edmanson D Sue Bowler 7/6
Bec Waldron D Prue Moodie 5/4
Ange Foott (C) D Dee Stewart 4/3
Jackie Rowe D Janet Coombes (C) 2/1
Jeanette Barclay D Noelene Dumbrell (E) 2/1

20th April – Round Two at The Sands

East Geelong

LT

Curlewis

4/1

Pat Malloch LT Lynne Perree (E) 2 Down
Carolyn Stephenson (C) D Margie Black (C) 2 Up
Nola Stacey LT Gael Charman 5/4
Sheree Geal LT Gill Morrison 3/2
Helen Norten LT Julie Flintoff 7/5

13th Beach

LT

Barwon Heads

5/0

Lyn Moore (C) LT Lindy Kay 20th
Lyndsey Smith LT Zara Brookes (C) 1 Down
Kirsty Fury LT Jacqui McDonald 2 Down
Annette Tebbutt LT Deb Fowler 4/3
Colleen Bright LT Anna Rothe 3/1

Lonsdale

LT

Barwon Valley

3/2

Lynne Toleman D Bernadette Bogacki (C) 3/2
Jo Cordner LT Ann Lynch 1 Down
Heather Perkins LT Sue Holmes 3/1
Tayna McGann (C) D Joy Penny 1 Up
Jill Heinz LT Karen Robins 1 Down

13th April – Round One at Lonsdale

Barwon Heads

LT

The Sands

3/2

Lindy Kay LT Marg Hales 3/2
Zara Brookes (C) D Sharon Stewart (C) 20th
Jackie McDonald LT Kerry Bond 2 Down
Deb Fowler LT Dot Tattersall 3/2
Anne Rothe D Sue Browne 5/7

13th Beach

LT

East Geelong

4/1

Helen Larkin D Patricia Malloch 7/6
Lyn Moore (C) LT Carolyn Stephenson 2/1
Lyndsey Smith LT Sheree Geall 3/1
Kirsty Fury LT Fiona Fitzpatrick 3/2
Colleen Bright LT Helen Norton 6/4

Barwon Valley

LT

Curlewis

5/0

Bernadette Bogacki (C) LT Lynne Perree (E) 8/6
Ann Lynch LT Margie Black (C) 3/2
Sue Holmes LT Gael Charman 4/3
Joy Penny LT Julie Flintoff 2/1
Karen Robins LT Gill Morrison 4/3

20th April – Round Two at Lonsdale

13th Beach

LT

Anglesea

3/2

Cate Monahan LT Vida Brenner 4/3
Maree Mills LT Sueellen Eskrigge 3/1
Fiona Scott (C) D Ann Stokes (C) 2/1
Katherine Carter LT Jo Murray 5/4
Heather Kerr (E) D Sue Britnell 1 Up

Torquay

D

Portarlington

3/2

Inge Oliver (C) D Jill Barker 3/2
Ronnie Beacom (E) LT Jill Peppard 3/2
Lyndsay Dunstan D Jan Cogger 1 Up
Pam Stribley LT Angela Royal (C) 2/1
Angela Worthy D Judith Webber 6/4

Queens Park

LT

Barwon Heads

3/2

Sue McLean LT Wendy Amor 2 Down
Rita Zenk (C) LT Sandy de Crespigny 2 Down
Deb Grainger (E) D Deb Lockie (C) 3/2
Pam Smigowski D Sue Smith 1 Up
Judy Doherty LT Tinky Urquhart (E) 2 Down

13th April – Round One at Anglesea

13th Beach

LT

Barwon Heads

3/2

Annette Tebbutt D Sandy de Crespigny 3/2
Fiona Scott (C) D Suzanne Walker 3/1
Maree Mills LT Deb Lockie (C) 2/1
Cate Monahan LT Sue Smith 1 Down
Katherine Carter LT Marg Bennett 20th

Torquay

LT

Queens Park

3/2

Inge Oliver (C) LT Louise Watach 1 Down
Pam Stribley LT Sue McLean 2 Down
Angela Worthy LT Rita Zenk (C) 2 Down
Di Liley (E) D Pam Smigowski 6/5
Ros Lewis D Judy Doherty 1 Up

Lonsdale

D

Portarlington

4/1

Sally Collier D Jill Peppard 2/1
Margaret Whitmore (C) LT Jan Cogger 1 Down
Petrina Tierney (E) D Angela Royal (C) 21st
Sue Hedley (E) D Helen Powe (E) 5/3
Heather Thomas D Jen Champion (E) 4/3

20th April – Round Two at Barwon Heads

Anglesea

LT

Ocean Grove

4/1

Valda Connelly LT Kylie Thomas 3/1
Lou Crellin LT Sally Schaller 2/1
Barb Cook D Janine Fitzpatrick 4/3
Barb Croaker (C) LT Marg Carroll (C) 1 Down
Marg Devries LT Anita Long 6/5

Colac

D

Portarlington

4/1

Judy Bethune D Sue Hazell 5/4
Jan Borwick (C) D Pat Peacock 4/3
Judy McNamara LT Beth Peterson 3/1
Kay Gardiner D Jeanette Johnson 2 Up
Jenny Lyness D Marilyn Mooney (C) 7/6

13th Beach

D

Inverleigh

3/2

Vicki Fisher LT Deb Nicholls 5/3
Alana Grimald (C) LT Sash Bruenjes 5/4
Mary Muller D Les Richardson (C) 1 Up
Jo Rayson D Ronda Fatone 1 Up
Louise Atkins D Lesley Johns 4/3

13th April – Round One at Colac

Inverleigh

D

Anglesea

3/2

Deb Nicolls D Valda Connelly 19th
Sash Bruenjes D Lou Crellin 20th
Les Richardson (C) LT Barb Cook 1 Down
Rhonda Fatone D Barb Croaker (C) 5/3
Janet Barras LT Marg De Vries 7/6

Ocean Grove

D

Barwon Heads

3/2

Kylie Thomas D Robin Forbes (C) 6/4
Sally Schaller D Chris Swinton 6/5
Marg Carroll (C) D Fi Langford 2/1
Anita Long LT Jenny McMillan 3/2
Janine Fitzpatrick LT Pauline Christison 8/6

Portarlington

D

13th Beach

3/2

Sue Hazell LT Heather Kerr (E) 1 Down
Pat Peacock D Alana Grimaud (C) 5/4
Beth Peterson D Vicki Fisher 5/3
Jeanette Johnson D Jo Rayson 2 Up
Marilyn Mooney (C) LT Louise Atkins 6/5

27th April – Round One at Apollo Bay

Apollo Bay

D/LT

The Sands

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Lara

D/LT

Anglesea

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Queens Park

D/LT

Torquay

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

27th April – Round One at Torquay

Queens Park

D/LT

Lonsdale

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Clifton Springs

D/LT

East Geelong

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Torquay

D/LT

Portarlington

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

27th April – Round One at Clifton Springs

Clifton Springs

D/LT

Barwon Heads

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Lonsdale

D/LT

Colac

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Barwon Valley

D/LT

Ocean Grove

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

22nd April – Round Four at Anglesea

Portarlington

LT

Torquay

3/2

Jenny Pearson LT Karen Bourke (C) 3/2
Sue Plummer D Heather Dixon 1 Up
Joy Francis (C) LT Sue Booth 2/1
Lynne Kirby D Anne Staig 5/4
Joyce Vagg LT Kaylene Potter 2/1

Barwon Heads

D

Queens Park

3/2

Claire Hewitt LT Caroline Dickins 4/2
Amanda Derham D Jenny Naughtin 1 Up
Anne Taylor L Ros Brooks 3/2
Margie Blair D Carole Doran (C) 6/4
Bronwyn Constance D Fiona Johnson 2/1

13th Beach

LT

Lonsdale

4/1

Leisha Riddington LT Carolyn Sillitoe (C) 4/2
Christine Sommerville LT Vicki Leckey 4/3
Jane Nealy LT Kate Simpson 7/6
Sue Mapleson (C) LT Barb Chapell 5/4
Kylie Smith D Kate Whitford 6/4

15th April – Round Three at Barwon Heads

Queens Park

SQ

13th Beach

2.5/2.5

Caroline Dickins LT Leigh Indran 3/1
Jenny Naughtin LT Chris Sommerville 3/2
Bev Sedgman D Sue Mapleson (C) 4/3
Carole Doran (C) D Sue Scott 3/2
Jill Pender SQ Kylie Smith Square

Lonsdale

D

Portarlington

3/2

Daelene Crigan LT Jenny Person 3/2
Leigh Ann Johnson D Sue Plummer 2 Up
Carolyn Sillitoe (C) D Lynne Kirby 2/1
Vicky Leckey D Sue Watts 5/4
Barb Chapell LT Sophie Hood 3/2

Torquay

LT

Anglesea

4/1

Karen Bourke (C) LT Maria James 4/3
Ronnie Beacom LT Robyn Schepers 2/1
Anne Staig LT Stefi Bates 4/3
Jeanette Kent LT Marg Lacey 3/2
Kaylene Potter D Denise Pennings (C) 2/1

8th April – Round Two at Lonsdale

Portarlington

D

13th Beach

3/2

Sue Plummer LT Leigh Indran 2/1
Joy Francis D Chris Sommerville 3/2
Lynne Kirby D Janine Nealy 2/1
Julie Milne LT Sue Mapleson 1 Down
Judy Said D Sue Scott 4/2

Torquay

LT

Queens Park

3/2

Karen Bourke D Caroline Dickins 4/3
Anne Staig LT Jenny Naughtin 2/1
Jannette Kent D Bev Sedgman Forfeit
Kaylene Potter LT Carole Doran 4/3
Yvonne Mazylis LT Jill Pender 6/4

Anglesea

LT

Barwon Heads

3/2

Robyn Schepers LT Tracey Wilson 2/1
Margot Smith SQ Claire Hewitt Square
Sue Caldwell SQ Amanda Derham Square
Marg McCarthy D Anne Taylor 3/1
Denise Pennings LT Margie Blair 2/1

25th March – Round One at Queens Park

Lonsdale

LT

Barwon Heads

3/2

Daelene Crigan SQ Rosemary Dowling Square
Leigh-Ann Johnson SQ Tracey Wilson Square
Carolyn Silletoe LT Claire Hewitt 5/4
Petrina Tierney D Anne Taylor 4/2
Barb Chapell LT Carole Hinchcliff 4/3

Anglesea

D

Portarlington

3/2

Anne Larkin D Sue Plummer 3/2
Maria James D Joy Francis 3/1
Margot Smith (C) LT Lynne Kirley 6/5
Sue Caldwell D Julie Milne 9/8
Margaret Lacey LT Sophie Hood 3/2

Torquay

LT

13th Beach

4/1

Heather Dixon D Leisha Riddington 3/2
Anne Staig LT Sue Mapleson (C) 6/4
Jeanette Kent LT Karen Fogarty 2 Down
Kaylene Potter LT Sue Scott 6/4
Yvonne Mazylis LT Kylie Smith 3/2

Hole in One – 3rd Queens Park: Barb Chapell (Lonsdale)

29th March – Final Round at Barwon Valley

Barwon Valley

D

Lara

3/2

Jan Jewell LT Janine Walsh (C) 4/2
Sandy Tims (C) LT Silvana Valeri 4/3
Chris Spencer D Yadi Cappalletti 6/5
Melinda Jones D Barbara Ingwersen 6/4
Helen Mays D Merilyn Caple 3/2

Portarlington

D

Winchelsea

4.5/0.5

Helen Davy SQ Chris Thompson Square
Jen Durante (C) D Sally Dyer 5/4
Jacki Murrihy D Sue Cuthbert 5/4
Fran Stone D Carol Stanesby (C) 2/1
Pat Worsley D Elaine Daniels 3/2

Bannockburn

SQ

Inverleigh

2.5/2.5

Sue Moosbrugger (C) D Sascha Bruenjes 1 Up
Ang Gulino LT Lesley Richardson 5/4
Pam Graham SQ Rhonda Fatone Square
Glennis Jolly LT Isabel Oliver (C) 4/2
Jo Oldfield D Glenise Stevens 7/5

22nd March – Round Four at Bannockburn (Ex Inverleigh)

Inverleigh

D

Portarlington

4/1

Sascha Bruenjes D Helen Davy 4/3
Lesley Richardson D Jen Durante (C) 4/2
Isabel Oliver (C) D Jacki Murrihy 2/1
Glenise Stevens D Pat Worsley 4/2
Sue Lamb LT Chris Callan 5/4

Bannockburn

D

Lara

4/1

Ang Gulino LT Janine Walsh (C) 5/4
Sue Moosbrugger (C) D Silvana Valeri 4/2
Pam Graham D Koosje Herlihy 3/2
Eileen Lynch D Barb Ingwersen 3/2
Glennis Jolly D Robyn Krieg 6/5

Winchelsea

LT

Barwon Valley

4/1

Sally Dyer SQ Lyn Thompson Square
Sue Cuthbert LT Pam Jolly (C) 1 Down
Di Bennett LT Chris Spencer 2/1
Carol Stanesby (C) SQ Melinda Jones Square
Elaine Daniels LT Helen Mays 2/1

15th March – Round Three at Bannockburn

Bannockburn

D

Barwon Valley

5/0

Pam Graham D Sandy Tims 8/6
Eileen Lynch D Pam Jolly 1 Up
Glennis Jolly D Chris Spencer 5/4
Heather Price D Melinda Jones 3/2
Jo Oldfield D Helen Mays 4/2

Lara

LT

Portarlington

5/0

Janine Walch LT Helen Davey 3/2
Silvana Valeri LT Judy Dietrich 7/6
Yadi Cappalletti LT Jen Dutante 4/2
Barb Ingwersen LT Jacki Murrihy 2 Down
Robyn Kriel LT Fran Stone 1 Down

Inverleigh

D

Winchelsea

4/1

Rhonda Fatone D Chris Thompson 6/4
Ann Waayers LT Elizabeth Alston 2/1
Isobel Oliver D Di Bennett 3/2
Glenise Stevens D Carol Stanesby 3/2
Sue Lamb D Elaine Daniels 1 Up

8th March – Round Two at Lara

Lara

D

Inverleigh

3/2

Janine Walsh (C) D Sascha Bruenjes 5/4
Silvana Valeri D Lesley Richardson 3/1
Pauline Ayrton LT Isobel Oliver (C) 2 Down
Koosje Herlihy D Glenise Stevens 2 Up
Bev Cotter LT Sue Lamb 7/6

Winchelsea

D

Bannockburn

3/2

Sally Dyer D Sue Moosbrugger (C) 3/2
Elizabeth Alston D Ang Gulino 2/1
Sue Cuthbert LT Pam Graham 5/4
Di Bennett D June Peterson 5/4
Elaine Daniels LT Glennis Jolly 4/2

Barwon Valley

LT

Portarlington

5/0

Lyn Thompson LT Helen Davey 2 Down
Pam Jolly (C) LT Judy Dietrich 4/3
Chris Spencer LT Jen Durante (C) 1 Down
Melinda Jones LT Pat Worsley 2/1
Helen Mays LT Chris Callan 5/4

5th March – Round One at Portarlington

Portarlington

D

Bannockburn

4/1

Jen Durante (C) D Rebecca Pfarrer 1 Up
Jacki Murrihy D Alison Pfarrer 5/3
Fran Stone D Sue Moosbrugger (C) 2/1
Heather Spry LT Pam Graham 3/2
Chris Callan D Eileen Lynch 8/7

Inverleigh

D

Barwon Valley

3/2

Deb Nicholls D Sandy Tims 3/1
Sascha Bruenjes D Pam Jolly (C) 5/4
Lesley Richardson LT Chris Spencer 5/4
Ann Waayers (C) D Melinda Jones 6/5
Robyn Erwin LT Helen Mays 5/3

Winchelsea

LT

Lara

3/2

Elizabeth Alston LT Janine Walsh (C) 2/1
Robyn Vesey (C) LT Silvana Valeri 5/3
Di Bennett LT Bev Cotter 6/4
Carol Stanesby D Yadi Cappalletti 1 Up
Elaine Daniels D Merilyn Caple 6/4

23rd March – Final Round at Torquay

Apollo Bay

LT

Ocean Grove

3.5/1.5

Lyn Box LT Chris Creasy 3/2
Sandra Toone (C)

LT Suzie Stevens 3/1
Martha MacIntyne SQ Rosie Young Square
Faith Morrisey LT Janet McLennan (C) 2/1
Jean Hansen D Rosita Friend 1 Up

Anglesea

LT

Colac

3/2

Linda Aimers (C) LT Barb Stinchcombe 1 Down
Wendy Callahan D Jean Rooney 6/4
Lesley McMaster LT Bron Foster (C) 3/1
Jenny Inman D Kaye Green 4/3
Liz Burgess LT Judy Foley 6/5

Lorne

LT

Clifton Springs

3/2

Rose Wyles D Birgit Johns (C) 3/2
Chris Angus LT Colleen MacTaggart 4/3
Caz Bartholomew (C) LT Nola Anderson 6/4
Paula Hayden LT Bi Burns 5/4
Wendy Hutchison D Wendy McErvale 2 Up

16th March – Round Six at Lorne

Colac

D

Torquay

3/2

Irene Kennedy D Margy McIntyre 8/6
Jean Rooney LT Wendy Poyner 2/1
Bron Foster (C) D Lyn Delmenico 1 Up
Chris King LT Sue Morris 2/1
Kaye Green D Gail Rooney (C) 4/2

Anglesea

D

Apollo Bay

3/2

Linda Aimers (C) D Lyn Box 3/2
Wendy Callahan LT Debbie Briggs 2/1
Jenny Inman D Martha Macintyre 2/1
Heather Jillard LT Faith Morrissy (C) 5/3
Liz Burgess D Jean Hansen 7/5

Clifton Springs

D

Ocean Grove

3/2

Rita Summers LT Chris Creasy 3/2
Colleen Mactaggart (C) D Susie Stevens 5/3
Nola Anderson D Jenny Wheeler (C) 4/3
Ursula Turner LT Rosie Young 6/4
Di Burns D Janet McLennon 8/6

9th March – Round Five at Clifton Springs

Ocean Grove

LT

Colac

3/2

Chris Creasy LT Barb Stinchcombe 3/2
Jenny Wheeler (C) D Jean Rooney 4/3
Janet McLennan LT Bronwyn Foster (C) 5/4
Rosita Friend D Elwyn Robinson 2/1
May Ayes LT Kaye Green 7/6

Apollo Bay

LT

Lorne

3/2

Lyn Box D Myrell McConachy 4/3
Sandra Toone (C) LT Chris Angus 5/4
Martha Macintyre D Lesley Goldsworthy 6/5
Faith Morrissy LT Caz Bartholomew (C) 5/4
Jean Hansen LT Danielle De Bon 4/3

Torquay

D

Anglesea

4/1

Anne Staig D Linda Aimers (C) 1 Up
Wendy Poyner D Lesley McMaster 3/2
Sue Morris LT Jenny Inman 4/3
Gail Rooney (C) D Heather Jillard 4/3
Maggie Snow D Denise Mooney 2 Up

2nd March – Round Four at Apollo Bay

Lorne

D

Torquay

3/2

Chris Angus D Wendy Poyner 7/5
Lesley Goldsworthy LT Gail Rooney (C) 2 Down
Caz Bartholomew (C) D Sandi Kennedy 4/2
Wendy Hutchinson LT Sue Morris 1 Down
Jenni Miller D Janine Ferguson 5/4

Colac

LT

Clifton Springs

3.5/1.5

Barb Stinchcombe D Rita Summers 4/3
Irene Kennedy LT Birgit Johns (C) 5/3
Bronwyn Foster (C) SQ Colleen Mactaggart Square
Elwyn Robinson LT Nola Anderson 3/2
Kaye Green LT Ursula Turner 4/3

Anglesea

SQ

Ocean Grove

2.5/2.5

Linda Aimers (C) LT Susie Stevens 5/3
Jenny Inman SQ Jenny Wheeler (C) Square
Heather Jillard LT Rosie Young 6/5
Alanna Boston D Rosita Friend 4/2
Denise Mooney D May Ayes 2/1

26th February – Round Three at Ocean Grove

Lorne

LT

Anglesea

3/2

Myrell McConachy LT Linda Aimers (C) 4/2
Chris Angus D Jenny Inman 5/4
Lesley Goldworthy LT Heather Jillard 2 Down
Caz Bartholomew (C) LT Pam Ledgerd 2 Down
Wendy Hutchinson D Denise Mooney 3/2

Torquay

LT

Clifton Springs

4/1

Jeanette Kent LT Colleen McTaggert 3/1
Lyn Delmenico LT Nola Anderson 4/3
Gail Rooney LT Ursula Turner (C) 7/5
Janine Ferguson LT Di Burns 7/5
Sylvia Peck D Wendy McErvale 2 Up

Apollo Bay

D

Colac

3/2

Helen Stevens LT Irene Kenneady 7/5
Sandra Toone (C) D Bronwyn Foster (C) 3/2
Pat Fitzpatrick D Elwyn Robinson 1 Up
Martha Macintyre D Judy Foley 7/6
Jean Hansen LT Kay Green 4/2

23rd February – Round Two at Anglesea

Clifton Springs

D

Apollo Bay

3/2

Rita Summers D Sandra Toone (C) 3/2
Birgit Jones (C) D Lyn Box 2/1
Nola Anderson SQ Adele Rowarth Square
Ursula Turner LT Martha Macintyre 2 Down
Wendy McErvale SQ Jean Hansen Square

Ocean Grove

D

Torquay

3.5/1.5

Chris Creasy D Margy McIntyre 3/2
Jenny Wheeler LT Anne Milligan 6/5
Susie Stevens SQ Wendy Poyner Square
Janet McLennan D Lyn Delmenico 3/1
Rosita Friend D Gail Rooney (C) 1 Up

Colac

LT

Lorne

5/0

Barb Stinchcombe LT Chris Angus 3/1
Jean Rooney LT Caz Bartholomew (C) 2/1
Bronwyn Foster LT Paula Hayden 2 Down
Elwyn Robinson LT Wendy Hutchinson 6/5
Kaye Green LT Sue Neil 3/1

16th February – Round One at Colac

Clifton Springs

SQ

Anglesea

2.5/2.5

Birgit Johns (C) D Linda Aimers (C) 5/4
Colleen McTaggart D Lesley McMaster 5/4
Nola Anderson SQ Jenny Inman Square
Ursula Turner LT Margaret Lacey 1 Down
Wendy McErvale LT Denise Mooney 2/1

Ocean Grove

LT

Lorne

4/1

Chris Creasy LT Lynda Stewart 2 Down
Susie Stevens D Chris Angus 4/3
Rosie Young LT Lesley Goldsworthy 1 Down
Janet McLennan (C) LT Caz Bartholomew (C) 2 Down
May Ayres LT Wendy Hutchinson 6/4

Torquay

SQ

Apollo Bay

2.5/2.5

Margaret McIntyre LT Sandra Toone (C) 7/6
Wendy Poyner D Adele Rowarth 3/2
Lyn Delmenico D Jan Shaw 2 Up
Gail Rooney (C) LT Faith Morrissy 2 Down
Sue Morris SQ Jean Hansen Square