Match Results

Women’s 2018 Pennant Results – Updated on 23 February (Otway)

Ladders Fixtures Draws and Forms

Individual Match Results

<

13th April – Round One at 13th Beach

Barwon Heads

D/LT

Torquay

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Curlewis

D/LT

Clifton Springs

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Portarlington

D/LT

Anglesea

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

13th April – Round One at Lonsdale

Barwon Heads

D/LT

The Sands

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

13th Beach

D/LT

East Geelong

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Barwon Valley

D/LT

Curlewis

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

13th April – Round One at Anglesea

13th Beach

D/LT

Barwon Heads

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Torquay

D/LT

Queens Park

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Lonsdale

D/LT

Portarlington

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

13th April – Round One at Colac

Inverleigh

D/LT

Anglesea

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Ocean Grove

D/LT

Barwon Heads

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Portarlington

D/LT

13th Beach

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

27th April – Round One at Apollo Bay

Apollo Bay

D/LT

The Sands

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Lara

D/LT

Anglesea

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Queens Park

D/LT

Torquay

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

27th April – Round One at Torquay

Queens Park

D/LT

Lonsdale

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Clifton Springs

D/LT

East Geelong

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Torquay

D/LT

Portarlington

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

27th April – Round One at Clifton Springs

Clifton Springs

D/LT

Barwon Heads

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Lonsdale

D/LT

Colac

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Barwon Valley

D/LT

Ocean Grove

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

25th March – Round One at Queens Park

Lonsdale

D/LT

Barwon Heads

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Anglesea

D/LT

Portarlington

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Torquay

D/LT

13th Beach

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

5th March – Round One at Portarlington

Portarlington

D/LT

Bannockburn

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Inverleigh

D/LT

Barwon Valley

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

Winchelsea

D/LT

Lara

Result

name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result
name D/LT name Result

23rd February – Round Two at Anglesea

Clifton Springs

D

Apollo Bay

3/2

Rita Summers D Sandra Toone (C) 3/2
Birgit Jones (C) D Lyn Box 2/1
Nola Anderson SQ Adele Rowarth Square
Ursula Turner LT Martha Macintyre 2 Down
Wendy McErvale SQ Jean Hansen Square

Ocean Grove

D

Torquay

3.5/1.5

Chris Creasy D Margy McIntyre 3/2
Jenny Wheeler LT Anne Milligan 6/5
Susie Stevens SQ Wendy Poyner Square
Janet McLennan D Lyn Delmenico 3/1
Rosita Friend D Gail Rooney (C) 1 Up

Colac

LT

Lorne

5/0

Barb Stinchcombe LT Chris Angus 3/1
Jean Rooney LT Caz Bartholomew (C) 2/1
Bronwyn Foster LT Paula Hayden 2 Down
Elwyn Robinson LT Wendy Hutchinson 6/5
Kaye Green LT Sue Neil 3/1

16th February – Round One at Colac

Clifton Springs

SQ

Anglesea

2.5/2.5

Birgit Johns (C) D Linda Aimers (C) 5/4
Colleen McTaggart D Lesley McMaster 5/4
Nola Anderson SQ Jenny Inman Square
Ursula Turner LT Margaret Lacey 1 Down
Wendy McErvale LT Denise Mooney 2/1

Ocean Grove

LT

Lorne

4/1

Chris Creasy LT Lynda Stewart 2 Down
Susie Stevens D Chris Angus 4/3
Rosie Young LT Lesley Goldsworthy 1 Down
Janet McLennan (C) LT Caz Bartholomew (C) 2 Down
May Ayres LT Wendy Hutchinson 6/4

Torquay

SQ

Apollo Bay

2.5/2.5

Margaret McIntyre LT Sandra Toone (C) 7/6
Wendy Poyner D Adele Rowarth 3/2
Lyn Delmenico D Jan Shaw 2 Up
Gail Rooney (C) LT Faith Morrissy 2 Down
Sue Morris SQ Jean Hansen Square