Fixtures

Fixtures

SWGA Men’s Fixture 2018

Click here to read: pennant conditions 2018 (2)

Round 1   March 19 Played at Barwon Valley
Barwon Heads v East Geelong
Clifton Springs v Curlewis
Portarlington v 13th Beach
Round 2   March 26 Played at East Geelong
13th Beach v Clifton Springs   8am start
Curlewis v Portarlington   8:45am start
Barwon Heads v Barwon Valley   11:00am start
Round 3   April 2 Played at Clifton Springs
Curlewis v Barwon Valley
East Geelong v 13th Beach
Portarlington v Barwon Heads
Round 4   April   9 Played at Curlewis
13th Beach v Barwon Heads
East Geelong v Portarlington
Barwon Valley v Clifton Springs
Round 5     April 23rd Played at 13th Beach
East Geelong v Clifton Springs Tee times from 8:00am
Curlewis v Barwon Heads
Barwon Valley v Portarlington
Round 6 April 30th Played at Portarlington
Curlewis v East Geelong Tee times from 9:15am
Clifton Springs v Barwon Heads
Barwon Valley v 13th Beach
Round 7   May 7 Played at Barwon Heads
Curlewis v 13th Beach
Barwon Valley v East Geelong
Clifton Springs v Portarlington
Final       May 21 13th Beach v East Geelong at 10:45 am Played at Portarlington

Division 2
Round 1   March 19 Played at Queens Park
The Sands v Curlewis
Torquay v 13th Beach
Lonsdale v Anglesea
Round 2   March 26 Played at Torquay
Queens Park v 13th Beach
Anglesea v Curlewis
The Sands v Lonsdale
Round 3   April 2 Played at 13th Beach
Lonsdale v Curlewis
Queens Park v Torquay
Anglesea v The Sands
Round 4   April 9 Played at Lonsdale
Queens Park v Curlewis
13th Beach v Anglesea
Torquay v Bthe Sands
Round 5     April 23 Played at Curlewis
Torquay v Anglesea
Queens Park v Lonsdale
The Sands v 13th Beach
Round 6     April 30 Played at The Sands
Torquay v Lonsdale
Curlewis v 13th Beach
Queens Park v Anglesea
Round 7   May 7 Played at Anglesea
Curlewis v Torquay
Lonsdale v 13th Beach
Queens Park v The Sands
Final May 21 The Sands v Lonsdale at 11:15am Played at Barwon Valley

Division 3
Round 1   March 19 Played at Portarlington
East Geelong v Barwon Heads Tee times from 10:00am
Colac v Winchelsea
Ocean Grove v Barwon Valley
Round 2   March 26 Played at Winchelsea
Ocean Grove v Barwon Heads 8:00am start
East Geelong v Barwon Valley 8:45am start
Portarlington v Colac 11:00am start
Round 3 April 2 Played at Ocean Grove
Barwon Valley v Portarlington     8:00am start
Winchelsea v Barwon Heads   8:45am start
Colac v East Geelong   11:00am start
Round 4   April 9 Played at Colac
Barwon Valley v Winchelsea
Ocean Grove v East Geelong
Portarlington v Barwon Heads
Round 5   April 23 Played at Barwon Heads
Winchelsea v Ocean Grove
Portarlington v East Geelong
Colac v Barwon Valley
Round 6   April 30 Played at East Geelong
Barwon Valley v Barwon Heads     8:00am start
Portarlington v Winchelsea     8:45am start
Ocean Grove v Colac   12:00noon start
Round 7 May 7th Played at Barwon Valley
East Geelong v Winchelsea
Ocean Grove v Portarlington
Barwon Heads v Colac
Final     May 21 Colac v East Geelong at 10:00am Played at Portarlington

Division 4
Round 1 March 19 Played at Queenscliff
Lonsdale v Bannockburn
Colac v The Sands
Clifton Springs v Geelong
Round 2 March 26 Played at Lonsdale
Bannockburn v Queenscliff
Clifton Springs v The Sands
Colac v Geelong
Round 3   April 2 Played at Colac
Queenscliff v The Sands
Clifton Springsa v Bannockburn
Lonsdale v Geelong
Round 4 April 9 Played at Clifton Springs
The Sands v Lonsdale
Queenscliff v Geelong
Colac v Bannockburn
Round 5   April 23 Played at The Sands
Lonsdale v Clifton Springs
Queenscliff v Colac
Geelong v Bannockburn
Round 6 April 30 Played at Geelong
Bannockburn v The Sands 8:00am start
Lonsdale v Colac 8:45am start
Clifton Springs v Queenscliff 11 am start
Round 7 May 7 Played at Bannockburn
Queenscliff v Lonsdale
Colac v Clifton Springs
Geelong v The Sands
Final     May 21 Clifton Springs v Geelong at 10:30am Played at Barwon Valley

Division 5
Round 1 March 19 Played at Winchelsea
Ocean Grove v Geelong   8:00am start
Apollo Bay v Torquay   8:45am start
Birregurra v Queens Park   11:00am start
Round 2 March 26 Played at Ocean Grove
Torquay v Queens Park   8:00am start
Apollo Bay v Birregurra   8:45am start
Winchelsea v Geelong   11:00am start
Round 3 April 2
Played at Birregurra
Torquay v Geelong     8:00am start
Queens Park v Winchelsea   8:45am start
Apollo Bay v Ocean Grove 11am start
Round 4 April 9 Played at Geelong
Torquay v Birregurra   8:00am Start
Winchelsea v Ocean Grove 8:45 am Start
Queens Park v Apollo Bay 11:00am Start
Round 5 April 23 Played at Queens Park
Geelong v Birregurra
Winchelsea v Apollo Bay
Ocean Grove v Torquay
Round 6 April 30 Played at Apollo Bay
Geelong v Queens Park 9:00am start
Ocean Grove v Birregurra   9:45am start
Torquay v Winchelsea 12 noon start
Round 7 May 7 Played at Torquay
Apollo Bay v Geelong
Ocean Grove v Queens Park
Birregurra v Winchelsea
Final     May 21 Queens Park v Winchelsea at 8:40am Played at Geelong

Green Section
Round 1   March   26 Played at Bannockburn
Winchelsea v St Leonards
Inverleigh v Colac
Round 2   April 2 Played at St Leonards
Inverleigh v Bannockburn
Winchelsea v Colac
Round 3   April   9 Played at Inverleigh
St Leonards v Colac
Bannockburn v Winchelsea
Round 4   April 23 Played at Colac
Bannockburn v St Leonards
Winchelsea v Inverleigh
Round 5   April 30 Played at Winchelsea
St Leonards v Inverleigh
Bannockburn v Colac

Blue Section
Round 1   March   26 Played at Geelong
Ocean Grove v Lara
Apollo Bay v Queens Park
Round 2   April 2 Played at Queens Park
Geelong v Lara
Ocean Grove v Apollo Bay
Round 3   April   9 Played at Apollo Bay
Lara v Queens Park 9:00am start
Ocean Gove v Geelong
Round 4   April 23 Played at Lara
Apollo Bay v Geelong
Ocean Grove v Queens Park
Round 5   April 30 Played at Ocean Grove
Lara v Apollo Bay
Geelong v Queens Park
Semi Final   May 7 Played at Colac
Apollo Bay v Inverleigh at 9:00am
Bannockburn v Ocean Grove at 9:30am
Final     May 21st Inverleigh v Bannockburn at 8:00am Played at Geelong